Contact Us

 Telephone Directory


  • Court Contacts
  • Judges Staff
  • Court Reporter
  • Related Agencies
Clerk's Office
(619) 557-5600
Jury Information
(800) 998-9035
Court Reporter/Recorder Coordinator
(619) 557-7310
Manager of Interpreter Services
(619) 557-5205


 Send Us a Message


 



  • DISTRICT JUDGES
  • MAGISTRATE JUDGES
  • District
  • Magistrate
  • Hon. Larry Alan Burns (LAB)
    Courtroom 14A
    (619) 557-5874
    Courtroom Deputy
    T. Weisbeck
    (619) 557-6038
    Court Reporter
    C. Ott
    (703) 593-2300
    Hon. Dana M. Sabraw (DMS)
    Courtroom 13A
    (619) 557-6262
    Courtroom Deputy
    J. Klosterman
    (619) 557-6399
    Court Reporter
    L. Pence
    (619) 977-7653
    Hon. William Q. Hayes (WQH)
    Courtroom 14B
    (619) 557-6420
    Courtroom Deputy
    A. Sacco
    (619) 557-7360
    Court Reporter
    M. Setterman
    (619) 937-5061
    Hon. Janis L. Sammartino (JLS)
    Courtroom 4D
    (619) 557-5542
    Courtroom Deputy
    A. Ramos
    (619) 557-5291
    Court Reporter
    G. Wakefield
    (619) 239-0652
    Hon. Anthony J. Battaglia (AJB)
    Courtroom 4A
    (619) 557-3446
    Courtroom Deputy
    Y. Madueno
    (619) 557-6423
    Court Reporter
    J. Hill
    (619) 702-3905
    Hon. Cathy Ann Bencivengo (CAB)
    Courtroom 4C
    (619) 557-7688
    Courtroom Deputy
    L. Hernandez
    (619) 557-6901
    Court Reporter
    M. Ramirez
    619) 994-2526
    Hon. Gonzalo P. Curiel (GPC)
    Courtroom 2D
    (619) 557-7667
    Courtroom Deputy
    K. Ridgeway
    (619) 557-5539
    Court Reporter
    C. Bowery
    (858) 822-8828
    Hon. Cynthia A. Bashant (BAS)
    Courtroom 4B
    (619) 321-0256
    Courtroom Deputy
    S. Michele
    (619) 446-3881
    Court Reporter
    D. Peabody
    (619) 520-4914
    Hon. William B. Enright (E)
    Suite 5195
    (619) 557-5537
    Hon. Marilyn L. Huff (H)
    Courtroom 15A
    (619) 557-6016
    Courtroom Deputy
    S. Yaptangco
    (619) 557-6418
    Court Reporter
    L. Lawrence
    (619) 557-5002
    Hon. Barry Ted Moskowitz (BTM)
    Courtroom 15B
    (619) 557-5583
    Courtroom Deputy
    R. Messig
    (619) 557-5492
    Court Reporter
    J. Pence
    (619) 587-0173
    Hon. Jeffrey T. Miller (JM)
    Courtroom 5D
    (619) 557-6627
    Courtroom Deputy
    G. Cazares
    (619) 557-7439
    Hon. Thomas J. Whelan (W)
    Courtroom 3C
    (619) 557-6625
    Courtroom Deputy
    B. Borja
    (619) 557-6417
    Hon. M. James Lorenz (L)
    Courtroom 5B
    (619) 557-7669
    Courtroom Deputy
    L. Fincher
    (619) 557-6414
    Hon. John A. Houston (JAH)
    Courtroom 13B
    (619) 557-5716
    Courtroom Deputy
    L. Odierno
    (619) 557-6424
    Court Reporter
    C. Kircher
    (619) 239-4588
    Hon. Roger T. Benitez (BEN)
    Courtroom 5A
    (619) 446-3589
    Courtroom Deputy
    G. Rivera
    (619) 557-6422
    Hon. Michael M. Anello (MMA)
    Courtroom 3D
    (619) 557-5960
    Courtroom Deputy
    P. Dela Cruz
    (619) 557-2921
    Court Reporter
    J. Eichenlaub
    (760) 583-4047
    Hon. M. Margaret McKeown (MMM)
    Courtroom 5D
     
  • Hon. Barbara L. Major (BLM)
    Suite 1110
    (619) 557-7372
    Courtroom Deputy
    N. Peltier
    (619) 557-7099
    Hon. Nita L. Stormes (NLS)
    Suite 1210
    (619) 557-5391
    Courtroom Deputy
    T. Lee
    (619) 557-7749
    Hon. William V. Gallo (WVG)
    Suite 2125
    (619) 557-6384
    Courtroom Deputy
    M. Brown
    (619) 557-7141
    Hon. Bernard G. Skomal (BGS)
    Suite 1280
    (619) 557-2993
    Courtroom Deputy
    K. Betancourt
    (619) 557-7104
    Hon. Mitchell D. Dembin (MDD)
    Suite 1180
    (619) 446-3972
    Courtroom Deputy
    D. Sutton
    (619) 557-5973
    Hon. Karen S. Crawford (KSC)
    Suite 1010
    (619) 446-3964
    Courtroom Deputy
    E. Silvas
    (619) 557-2923
    Hon. Jill L. Burkhardt (JLB)
    Suite 5140
    (619) 557-6624
    Courtroom Deputy
    C. Lopez
    (619) 557-6425
    Hon. Andrew G. Schopler (AGS)
    Courtroom 5C
    (619) 557-6480
    Courtroom Deputy
    Y. Barajas
    (619) 557-6703
    Hon. Linda Lopez (LP)
    Courtroom 2B
    (619) 557-5585
    Courtroom Deputy
    R. Andrews
    (619) 557-6412
    Hon. Michael S. Berg (MB)
    Courtroom 2C
    619) 557-6632
    Courtroom Deputy
    M. Rutledge
    (619) 557-6695
    Hon. Ruben B. Brooks (RBB)
    Suite 1080
    (619) 557-3404
    Courtroom Deputy
    V. Lee
    (619) 557-7143
    Hon. Ruth Bermudez Montenegro (RBM)
    Suite 220
    (760) 339-4250
    Courtroom Deputy
    E. Flores
    (760) 339-4248
    Hon. Peter C. Lewis (PCL)
    2nd Flr.
    (619) 557-6703
    Courtroom Deputy
    Y. Barajas
    (619) 557-6703
    Hon. Clinton E. Averitte (CEA)
    Courtroom 5C
    (619) 557-6480
    Courtroom Deputy
    Y. Barajas
    (619) 557-6703
    Hon. Robert N. Block (RNB)
    Suite 1080
    (619) 557-5383
    Courtroom Deputy
    D. Juarez
    (619) 446-3505
    Hon. Stanley A. Boone (SAB)
    Courtroom 2B
     
    Courtroom Deputy
    R. Andrews
    (619) 557-6412
    Hon. Marc L. Goldman (MLG)
    Courtroom 5C
     
    Courtroom Deputy
    Y. Barajas
    (619) 557-6703
    Hon. Barry M. Kurren (BMK)
     
    Hon. Robert A. McQuaid (RAM)
    Courtroom 5C
     
    Courtroom Deputy
    Y. Barajas
    (619) 557-6703
    Hon. F. A. Gossett (FAG)
     
    Hon. Karen Strombom (KLS)
     
    Hon. Carolyn S. Ostby (CSO)
     
    Hon. Richard L. Puglisi ()
     
    Hon. Jacqueline S. Corley (JSC)
     
    Hon. John L. Weinberg (JLW)
     
    Hon. Nathanael Cousins (NMC)
     
    Hon. Michael J. Seng (MJS)
    Courtroom 3A
     
    Courtroom Deputy
    R. Bressi
     
    Hon. Allison H. Goddard (AHG)
    3B
    (619) 557-6162
    Courtroom Deputy
    T. Lee
    (619) 557-7749
Chari Bowery
(858) 822-8828
Juliet Eichenlaub
(760) 583-4047
Jeannette Hill
(619) 702-3905
Cameron Kircher
(619) 239-4588
Lynnette Lawrence
(619) 557-5002
Amanda LeGore
(503) 752-4555
Cynthia Ott
(703) 593-2300
Dana Peabody
(619) 520-4914
LeeAnn Pence
(619) 977-7653
James Pence
(619) 587-0173
Mauralee Ramirez
619) 994-2526
Frank Rangus
(619) 318-8590
Melinda Setterman
(619) 937-5061
Gayle Wakefield
(619) 239-0652
Federal Defenders, Inc.
225 Broadway, Suite 900 San Diego, CA 92101
(619) 234-8467
U.S. Attorney's Office
880 Front Street, Room 6293 San Diego, CA 92101
(619) 557-5610
Circuit Librarian
(619) 557-5066
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
325 West F Street San Diego, 92101
(619) 557-5620
U.S. Marshal's Office
333 W. Broadway, Suite 100 San Diego, 92101
(619) 557-6620
U.S. Pretrial Services
101 W. Broadway, Suite 505 San Diego, 92101
(619) 557-5738
U.S. Probation Office
101 West Broadway, Suite 700 San Diego, 92101
(619) 557-6650