United States District Court
Judge's Courtroom Staff Directory

D I S T R I C T   J U D G E S
Hon. Larry Alan Burns (LAB) Courtroom 14A (CK) (619) 557-5874
Courtroom Deputy T. Weisbeck (619) 557-6038
Court Reporter C. Ott (703) 593-2300
Hon. Dana M. Sabraw (DMS) Courtroom 13A (CK) (619) 557-6262
Courtroom Deputy J. Klosterman (619) 557-6399
Court Reporter L. Pence (619) 977-7653
Hon. William Q. Hayes (WQH) Courtroom 14B (CK) (619) 557-6420
Courtroom Deputy A. Sacco (619) 557-7360
Court Reporter M. Setterman (619) 937-5061
Hon. Janis L. Sammartino (JLS) Courtroom 4D (SC) (619) 557-5542
Courtroom Deputy A. Ramos (619) 557-5291
Court Reporter G. Wakefield (619) 239-0652
Hon. Anthony J. Battaglia (AJB) Courtroom 4A (SC) (619) 557-3446
Courtroom Deputy Y. Madueno (619) 557-6423
Court Reporter J. Hill (619) 702-3905
Hon. Cathy Ann Bencivengo (CAB) Courtroom 4C (SC) (619) 557-7688
Courtroom Deputy L. Hernandez (619) 557-6901
Court Reporter M. Ramirez 619) 994-2526
Hon. Gonzalo P. Curiel (GPC) Courtroom 2D (SC) (619) 557-7667
Courtroom Deputy K. Ridgeway (619) 557-5539
Court Reporter C. Bowery (858) 822-8828
Hon. Cynthia A. Bashant (BAS) Courtroom 4B (SC) (619) 321-0256
Courtroom Deputy S. Michele (619) 446-3881
Court Reporter D. Peabody (619) 520-4914
Hon. William B. Enright (E) Suite 5195 (619) 557-5537
Hon. Marilyn L. Huff (H) Courtroom 15A (CK) (619) 557-6016
Courtroom Deputy S. Yaptangco (619) 557-6418
Court Reporter L. Lawrence (619) 557-5002
Hon. Barry Ted Moskowitz (BTM) Courtroom 15B (CK) (619) 557-5583
Courtroom Deputy R. Messig (619) 557-5492
Court Reporter J. Pence (619) 587-0173
Hon. Jeffrey T. Miller (JM) Courtroom 5D (SC) (619) 557-6627
Courtroom Deputy G. Cazares (619) 557-7439
Hon. Thomas J. Whelan (W) Courtroom 3C (SC) (619) 557-6625
Courtroom Deputy B. Borja (619) 557-6417
Hon. M. James Lorenz (L) Courtroom 5B (SC) (619) 557-7669
Courtroom Deputy L. Fincher (619) 557-6414
Hon. John A. Houston (JAH) Courtroom 13B (CK) (619) 557-5716
Courtroom Deputy L. Odierno (619) 557-6424
Court Reporter C. Kircher (619) 239-4588
Hon. Roger T. Benitez (BEN) Courtroom 5A (SC) (619) 446-3589
Courtroom Deputy G. Rivera (619) 557-6422
Hon. Michael M. Anello (MMA) Courtroom 3D (SC) (619) 557-5960
Courtroom Deputy P. Dela Cruz (619) 557-2921
Court Reporter J. Eichenlaub (760) 583-4047
Hon. M. Margaret McKeown (MMM) Courtroom 5D (SC)  
 
M A G I S T R A T E   J U D G E S
Hon. Barbara L. Major (BLM) Suite 1110 (619) 557-737
Courtroom Deputy N. Peltier (619) 557-709
Hon. Nita L. Stormes (NLS) Suite 1210 (619) 557-539
Courtroom Deputy T. Lee (619) 557-774
Hon. William V. Gallo (WVG) Suite 2125 (619) 557-638
Courtroom Deputy M. Brown (619) 557-714
Hon. Bernard G. Skomal (BGS) Suite 1280 (619) 557-299
Courtroom Deputy K. Betancourt (619) 557-710
Hon. Mitchell D. Dembin (MDD) Suite 1180 (619) 446-397
Courtroom Deputy D. Sutton (619) 557-597
Hon. Karen S. Crawford (KSC) Suite 1010 (619) 446-396
Courtroom Deputy E. Silvas (619) 557-292
Hon. Jill L. Burkhardt (JLB) Suite 5140 (619) 557-662
Courtroom Deputy C. Lopez (619) 557-642
Hon. Andrew G. Schopler (AGS) Courtroom 5C (SC) (619) 557-6480
Courtroom Deputy Y. Barajas (619) 557-6703
Hon. Linda Lopez (LP) Courtroom 2B (SC) (619) 557-558
Courtroom Deputy R. Andrews (619) 557-641
Hon. Michael S. Berg (MB) Courtroom 2C (SC) 619) 557-6632
Courtroom Deputy M. Rutledge (619) 557-669
Hon. Ruben B. Brooks (RBB) Suite 1080 (619) 557-340
Courtroom Deputy V. Lee (619) 557-714
Hon. Ruth Bermudez Montenegro (RBM) Suite 220 (760) 339-425
Courtroom Deputy E. Flores (760) 339-4248
Hon. Peter C. Lewis (PCL) 2nd Flr. (619) 557-6703
Courtroom Deputy Y. Barajas (619) 557-6703
Hon. Clinton E. Averitte (CEA) Courtroom 5C (SC) (619) 557-6480
Courtroom Deputy Y. Barajas (619) 557-6703
Hon. Robert N. Block (RNB) Suite 1080 (619) 557-5383
Courtroom Deputy D. Juarez (619) 446-3505
Hon. Stanley A. Boone (SAB) Courtroom 2B (SC)  
Courtroom Deputy R. Andrews (619) 557-641
Hon. Marc L. Goldman (MLG) Courtroom 5C (SC)  
Courtroom Deputy Y. Barajas (619) 557-6703
Hon. Barry M. Kurren (BMK)  
Hon. Robert A. McQuaid (RAM) Courtroom 5C (SC)  
Courtroom Deputy Y. Barajas (619) 557-6703
Hon. F. A. Gossett (FAG)  
Hon. Karen Strombom (KLS)  
Hon. Carolyn S. Ostby (CSO)  
Hon. Richard L. Puglisi ()  
Hon. Jacqueline S. Corley (JSC)  
Hon. John L. Weinberg (JLW)  
Hon. Nathanael Cousins (NMC)  
Hon. Michael J. Seng (MJS) Courtroom 3A (SC)  
Courtroom Deputy R. Bressi  
Hon. Allison H. Goddard (AHG) 3B (619) 557-6162
Courtroom Deputy T. Lee (619) 557-7749
F L O A T I N G   J U D G E   S T A F F
Courtroom Deputy Rhea Andrews (619) 557-6412 (Contact for Criminal Matters)
Courtroom Deputy Tisha Weisbeck (619) 557-6038
Court Reporter Cynthia Ott (703) 593-2300
Courtroom Deputy Jamie Klosterman (619) 557-6399
Court Reporter LeeAnn Pence (619) 977-7653
Courtroom Deputy Bernadette Borja (619) 557-6417
Courtroom Deputy Yesenia Barajas (619) 557-6703
Courtroom Deputy Yesenia Barajas (619) 557-6703
Courtroom Deputy Maria Rutledge (619) 557-6695 (Contact for Criminal Matters)
Courtroom Deputy Erika Flores (760) 339-4248
Court Reporter Amanda LeGore (503) 752-4555
Court Reporter Frank Rangus (619) 318-8590


(SC) - Edward J. Schwartz
United States Courthouse
221 W. Broadway San Diego CA 92101
(CK) - James M. Carter & Judith N. Keep
United States Courthouse
333 W. Broadway San Diego CA 92101